2018 MPA Campaign Vote!

Endorsement List

Every election, Maine People's Alliance Campaign Vote! distributes questionnaires to candidates in State and Federal races. Candidates that are endorsed by MPA Campaign Vote! have shown through their responses and subsequent interviews with MPA members that they are strong candidates who support a progressive Maine.

We're proud to endorse the following candidates in the 2018 general election for the Maine Legislature.

You can look up your district and poll location and find the candidates who will appear on your ballot right here.

                                

Senate

Maia Dendinger - Senate District 5
Geoff Gratwick - Senate District 9
David Miramant - Senate District 12
Laura Fortman - Senate District 13
Shenna Bellows - Senate District 14
Karen Kusiak - Senate District 16
Nate Libby - Senate District 21
Cathy Breen - Senate District 25
Ben Chipman - Senate District 27
Linda Sanborn - Senate District 30
Justin Chennette - Senate District 31

House of Representatives

Michele Meyer - House District 2
Charles Galemmo - House District 5
Dan Hobbs - House District 7
Diane Denk - House District 9
Vicoria Foley - House District 12
Donna Bailey - House District 14
Jeremy Mele - House District 19
Timothy Goodwin - House District 23
Mark Bryant - House District 24
Jennie Butler - House District 25
Christopher Kessler - House District 32
Ann Peoples - House District 35
Dick Farnsworth - House District 37
Matt Moonen - House District 38
Michael Sylvester - House District 39
Ben Collings - House District 42
Kate Schrock - House District 44
Janice Cooper - House District 47
Mattie Daughtry - House District 49
Ralph Tucker - House District 50
Jay McCreight - House District 51
Allison Hepler - House District 53
Denise Tepler - House District 54
Seth Berry - House District 55
Jim Handy - House District 58
Margaret Craven - House District 59
Heidi Brooks - House District 61
Bettyann Sheats - House District 64
Walter Riseman - House District 69
Dawn Castner - House District 79
Stephen Ball - House District 80
Thom Harnett - House District 83
Doona Doore - House District 85
Jason Putnam - House District 87
Pinny Beebe-Center - House District 93
Stanley Paige Zeigler - House District 96
Jan Dodge - House District 97
April Turner - House District 99
Jim Davitt - House District 101
Kimberly Hammill - House District 102
John Clark - House District 105
Stan Short - House District 106
Colleen Madigan - House District 110
Scott Landry - House District 113
John Thiele - House District 118
Tyler Adkins - House District 119
Richard Evans - House District 120
Ryan Tipping - House District 123
Victoria Kornfield - House District 125
John Schneck - House District 126
Barbara Cardone - House District 127
Doug Bunker - House District 137
Robert Saucier - House District 147

 























Paid for by MPA Campaign Vote! Jesse Graham Treasurer, 565 Congress St. #200 Portland, Maine 04101
NOT PAID FOR OR AUTHORIZED BY ANY CANDIDATE